Our "Tree Trunks"

As the trunk of a tree grows to support the ever-increasing

number & size of its branches, our generous Sponsors are giving new life

to the many branches of Latham Park's fundraising framework.

THANK YOU ALL !

  • Stephen & Margaret Wendel
  • C F Industries
  • Judie Hayward
  • Morningside Lodge #615 AF&AM
  • Siouxland Discovery Chorus
  • Pinnacle Bank
  • Mildred Anderson-Junior League Grant
  • Dakota Kropf, family & friends, Salix Boy Scout Troop #269
  • Marc & Ellen Christofferson
  • Gilchrist Foundation Micro-Grant
  • Peoples Bank
  • Steve & Beth Hotvedt, in memory of Len & Virginia Degen
  • Missouri River Historical Development

  • Morningside Lodge #615 AF&AM

  • Siouxland Discovery Chorus

  • Estate of Harry BeVer

  • GreenWay Lawn Care

  • Regina Roth

  • Richard & Mary Hettinger

  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 231

  • Pinnacle Bank

  • Morningside Lodge #615 AF&AM

  • Jacob Mattoon, with help from his family, Aaron Long, L&L Builders, & Bomgaars

  • Thrivent Financial

  • GreenWay Lawn Care

  • AHN, Inc. (Awesome Biker Nights)

  • American Security Cabinets / Robb Bates

  • Ann Ohrtman, in memory of Myron Ohrtman

  • Avery Brothers Sign Co.

  • Brower Construction Co.

  • Camp #9651 Modern Woodsmen of America

  • Cargill, Inc.

  • Carter Gardner

  • Chris Hansen Construction Co.

  • Cindy and Ed Storm

  • City of Sioux City (Leisure Services Grant)

  • Coughlin Landscaping

  • Craig Arnett

  • Davenport Family Trust

  • Downtown S.C. Rotary

  • Dr. James Hartje

  • Drs. Diane Werth & Allan Manalan

  • Earl May Garden Center

  • Family & Friends of Les Kruse

  • Frank's Asphalt Co.

  • Fred Davenport

  • Gerkin Co.

  • Guarantee Roofing & Siding

  • Gutter Helmet

  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers #231

  • Irving Jr. & Carolyn Jensen Trust

  • Joe & Pam Coughlin - Coughlin Landscaping

  • Joe Twidwell in honor of Joe & Virginia Twidwell and Pat & Rita Fox

  • Junior League of Sioux City

  • Junior League of Sioux City - Mildred Anderson Grant

  • Karl's TV & Appliances

  • Lester Brosamle

  • Marilyn Eickholt

  • Marilyn Susie

  • Matt Basye, AIA - FEH Associates

  • MidAmerican Energy

  • Missouri River Historical Development

  • Modern Kitchen Design

  • Morningside Lodge #615 AF&AM

  • Nancy Rutter-Spriggs

  • Nathan Schwartz, Eagle Scout

  • Performers at 3 Cheers

  • Pinnacle Bank

  • Regina Roth in memory of Margaret Whitman

  • Renee Weinberg

  • Richard Rhinehart

  • S. C. Garden Club

  • Scott Ohlfest

  • Scottish Rite of Free Masonry, Valley of Sioux City

  • Sherwin-Williams Co.

  • Sioux City Federated Woman's Club

  • Sioux City Garden Club

  • Siouxland All America Band

  • Siouxland Barbershop Chorus

  • Siouxland Chamber of Commerce

  • Siouxland Community Foundation

  • Siouxland Homebuilders Association

  • Siouxland Homebuilders Association, Rich Callahan / WIT Students & Instructor Bob Wilcke

  • Sodexho, Inc. & Affiliates / Herman Schultz

  • The Gilchrist Foundation

  • Unique Concrete

  • VanOsdel Plastering & Drywall

  • Various donors in memory of Shirley Lindblom

  • Various donors in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Weinberg Investments -Lew Weinberg

2017 - 2019

  • Larry & Julie Delperdang
  • Nancy Spriggs
  • T&S Antiques, in memory of Tom Brosamle
  • Lindblom Services, Inc.
  • Dan & Suzanne Henderson
  • Greg & Laurie Rorris
  • Joe & Jenni Malsam
  • James & Clarys Clark, in memory of Robert Whyte
  • Underground Yoga, Julie Peck
  • Frank Gilbert
  • Lisa Frey
  • Carl & Shirley Peters
  • Prescott & Schramm Plumbing
  • Dr. David & Joan Paulsrud
  • Visible Changes, Christine Robinson
  • Gloria Zook
  • Ed Sibley
  • Gordon Berry
  • IBEW Local #231
  • Meyer Brothers Funeral Homes
  • Roger & Elaine Graf
  • Tyson Foods
  • Terry Hersom
  • Karla Hertz
  • Larry Shipley
  • Daniel L. Kahler, DDS
  • Robert & Dorothy Rice
  • Vern & Pat Roberts
  • Terry Kern
  • Gordon Jr. & Kimberly Wilson
  • Dennis & LaVonne Menefee
  • Deane & Marian Gisel
  • Claris Hanson
  • Stee Maxwell
  • Bob & Jan Burg
  • Sandra Kangal
  • Michael & Mitzi Benson
  • David & Beth Grigsby
  • Ann Blum
  • Renee & Lew Weinberg

2016

  • Steve & Beth Hotvedt in memory of Len & Virginia Degen

  • Lindblom Services, Inc.

  • Sioux City Garden Club

  • John's Pancakes

  • Rene & Cindie Lapierre

  • Gloria Zook

  • Geri Behlers

  • Maxine Johnston

  • Gordon Berry

  • Morningside Lutheran Church

  • Faith United Presbyterian Church

  • Judie Hayward

  • Edward Sibley

  • Anonymous

  • T&S Antiques

  • Christine Robinson, Visible Changes

  • David & Joan Paulsrud

  • Steve Miller, Green Planet

  • Barbara Arens

  • Bob Roe, Point After

  • Christy-Smith Funeral Homes

  • Ruth French

  • Chuck & Shirley Schuett, Chuck's Piano Service

  • Kenneth Ackerman

2015

  • Ellen Christofferson

  • Bob Roe's Point After

  • Robert & Dorothy Rice

  • Lawrence Delperdang

  • Maggie Hurwitz/Dickinson Family, in memory of Rose Dickinson

  • Morningside Rose Croix #502 OES

  • Avery Outdoor

  • Lindblom Services, Inc.

  • Siouxland Discovery Chorus

  • Nancy Rutter-Spriggs

  • Prescott & Schramm Plumbing

  • Gordon Berry

  • Alan Anderson

  • Miller Bros. Furniture

  • Catherine Bishop & Paul Campbell

  • Vern Eide Honda

  • Klass Law Firm

  • Wheelock & Bursick Dentists

  • Morningside Presbyterian Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Third Presbyterian Church

  • Gloria Zook

  • Knoepfler Chevrolet Employees

  • Lew & Renee Weinberg

  • Elco Garhum Study Club

  • Dan & Suzanne Henderson

Previous Years Donors

  • Alan C. Anderson

  • Amanda Ullrich & James Thomason

  • Arlo & Pat Herbold

  • Arthur E. Nelson

  • Avery Outdoor

  • Camp #184 Modern Woodsmen of America

  • Chuck & Suzy Lang

  • Coughlin Landscaping

  • Craig Arnett

  • Crescent Park BSA Troop #111

  • Debbie Delaney in memory of Miriam Christopherson

  • Dick Harrison

  • Dwayne Zobell

  • Dwayne Zobell & Donna Gardner

  • Eldon's Restaurant

  • Gail & Jack Bernstein

  • Gail & Laurice Streyffeler

  • Gary & Becky Huser

  • GreenWay Lawn Care

  • Home Depot

  • Hy-Vee Stores

  • Irving & Carolyn Jensen Trust

  • Jim Jung

  • John A. & Michele J. DiBerardino

  • Kevin O'Dell Electric

  • Larry Delperdang

  • Lindblom Services, Inc.

  • Master Manufacturing Co. - Milton Glazer

  • McNealy Radiation Oncology PC

  • MidAmerican Energy Co.

  • Morningside Dental Clinic

  • Morningside, Westminster & Third Presbyterian Churches

  • Rooster's Harley-Davidson

  • Shawn Emge

  • Shirley Lindblom

  • Sioux City Garden Club

  • Siouxland Discovery Chorus

  • Sneaky's Catering

  • T&S Antiques, in memory of Hershey

  • T&S Enterprises & Antiques

  • The Vanderweil Family

  • Thompson Electric Co.

  • Tyson Foods, in memory of Myron Ohrtman

  • Virginia Peterson

  • Wm. Peterson

  • "Anonymous" & Joan Hilts in memory of Meredith Lewis

  • Advanced Computers

  • Al Tucker

  • Alan Anderson

  • Alicia Leamer

  • American Family Insurance - Norm Schwartz & Mark Johnson

  • Anonymous

  • Arlon Anderson & Hugh Stuckey in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Bob Roe's Point After

  • Bush Dry Cleaners

  • Cathie Bishop

  • Charles Reeser

  • Christy Smith Funeral Homes

  • Chuck & Marion Anema in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Cindy McClary

  • Claussen Greenhouses & Nursery

  • Daniel Kaler, DDS

  • Dave & Marcia Wenberg

  • Debi Durham

  • Design by Kline - Frances S. Kline

  • Dona Prince, DDS

  • Dr. Luis Lebredo & Ruth Rose

  • Dr. Paul & Penny Fee

  • Drilling Pharmacy

  • Drs. Wheelock & Bursick, DDS

  • Ellen Christofferson

  • Farrell & Lyall Hansen

  • Flowerland

  • Frances Kline-Design by Kline

  • Frank Gilbert

  • Fred Davenport Jr. & Family

  • Gail & Laurice Streyffeler

  • Gail & Ruth Hamilton

  • Gary & Becky Huser

  • Geraldine Behlers

  • Gordon & Mary Berry

  • Gordon Berry

  • Great West Casualty

  • Guarantee Roofing

  • Hall Monument Co.

  • Helen Schuck

  • Heritage Bank

  • Hy-Vee Stores

  • James & Mette Malek

  • Jean Munro

  • Jeanne McCallum in memory of Ethel Dugdale

  • Jeffrey & Shay Gebauer

  • Jennifer & Joseph Malsam

  • Jerry & Marcia Johnson

  • Jim Jung

  • Joel & Debi Durham

  • John & Suzanne Case

  • K.M. & G.L. Wilson, Jr.

  • K.M. and G.I. Wilson

  • Karen Juhl

  • Kathleen Torbensen, in memory of Barbara Wurth

  • L&L Builders

  • Lang Photography

  • Larry Finley

  • Liberty National Bank

  • Lisa Currier

  • Marilyn Christensen

  • Mark & Janet Rosenbury

  • Mark Tucker in memory of Helen & Al Tucker

  • Marta Patee

  • Marterians - M'side Presbyterian Church

  • Michael & Mitzi Benson

  • Mid-American Energy

  • Miercoles Club

  • Mike Hammel

  • Mitzi & Mike Benson

  • Morningside Bank & Trust

  • Morningside Presbyterian Church

  • Morningside Presbyterian Church Clipper Club

  • Morningside Presbyterian Church Esther Circle

  • Mr. & Mrs. Gene Doran

  • Mr. & Mrs. James Yanney

  • Mr. Tax / Stephen Wendell

  • Mullin Awning & Siding

  • Nancy Rutter-Spriggs

  • Penny & Dr. Paul Fee

  • Peters Park Mercantile

  • Pinnacle Bank

  • Pioneer Bank

  • Point After, Inc.

  • Prescott & Schramm Plumbing

  • R. E. Scott Co.

  • R. Prescott & Sons

  • Red Rose Antiques

  • Regina & Eldon Roth

  • Robert & Christine Lee

  • Robert Hecker, Architect

  • Roger & Elaine Graf in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Sarah Engelhardt

  • Sarah's Candies

  • Scandinavian Societies

  • Security National Bank

  • Shirley Lindblom

  • Signs by Tomorrow

  • Southern Hills Self Storage

  • Staber's Wholesale Meats

  • Sunkist Bakery

  • Sweet Fanny's

  • T&S Antiques in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Texas Carpenters & Millwrights in memory of Jim McClary

  • Timothy's Family Dining

  • U.S. Bank

  • Vac-Shack

  • VanOsdel Plastering & Drywall, Inc.

  • Vantus Bank

  • Various donors in memory of Barbara Stevenson

  • Weinberg Investments

  • William & Anne Bergeron

  • Wm. Jr. & Mary Cimperman

  • Drilling Pharmacy
  • Alvin & Donna Kay
  • Rebecca Paulsen
  • Arlo & Patricia Herbold
  • Lutheran Women's Missionary League
  • Jeanne McCallum
  • Everything Calzones, Todd & Kathy Cleveland
  • Jeanette & Jack Spidell, in memory of Jeanine Lammers
  • Genevieve Newhouse
  • Richard & Bonnie Storm
  • Richard Lindblom
  • Morningside Garden Club
  • Larry Finley
  • Lois Copple
  • Doug Parsons
  • Audrey Fenton
  • Mary Knudsen

  • Abu Bekr Kan-Duettes

  • Alan Anderson

  • Dennis & LaVonne Menefee

  • Robert & Dorothy Rice

  • Deane & Marian Gisel

  • American Popcorn Co./Jolly Time

  • Bimbo Bakeries/Sara Lee

  • Staber Meats

  • Fareway Stores

  • VZN Technologies

  • T&S Antiques

  • Claris V. Hanson

  • Jones Pest Control

  • Green Planet Solutions

  • Cecelia Park Barbers

  • Christy-Smith Funeral Homes

  • Mike & Sharon Clayton

  • Associated Appraisers of Siouxland

  • Drilling Pharmacy

  • Christine Robinson, Visible Changes

  • Chuck's Piano Service

  • Virginia A. Bordwell

  • Sandra L. Kangal

  • Staber Meats

  • American Popcorn Co.

  • Sara Lee

  • Jerry Forbes

  • A. J. Phillips Publishing

  • Alicia Leamer

  • American Popcorn Co.

  • Arnold & Fern Herbst

  • Associated Appraisers of Siouxland

  • Best Auto Service

  • Bill Thompson

  • Bob & Cindy Deck

  • Bob & Sandy Sabel

  • Bob Houlihan

  • Bob Roe

  • Bush Dry Cleaners

  • Butch & Shirley Frank in memory of Shirley Lindblom

  • Catherine Bishop

  • Cecelia Park Barbers

  • Charles & Janet Johnson in memory of Lela Hurlbut

  • Charles & Judi Bromander

  • Charles & Reba Johnson

  • Charles Johnson

  • Christine Lee

  • Christine Robinson / Visible Changes

  • Christy Smith Funeral Homes

  • Chuck & Stephanie Sides

  • Chuck's Piano Service

  • Coffee King

  • Dan & Suzanne Henderson

  • Daniel Kaler, DDS

  • Dave & Kris Brunkhorst in memory of Shirley Lindblom

  • Dave Sorensen

  • Deane & Marian Gisel

  • Deborah DeBoer / Body Basics

  • DeWitt's Texaco Service

  • Dick & Sue Berney in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Donald & Judith Herbold

  • Dorothy VanderWeil

  • Douglas & Arlene Hollander

  • Dr. & Mrs. Paul Fee

  • Drilling Pharmacy

  • Duane & Laura Behrens

  • Dwight & Lola Haskins

  • East End Beauty Shop

  • Ed & Jane Sibley

  • Elaine Seubert

  • Fareway Stores

  • Frances Mikkelsen

  • Gene Ambroson

  • Glenda Castleberry

  • Harriett Marsh

  • Harry Carpenter

  • Heather Waugh

  • Heather Waugh - Lakeside Studio

  • Helen Flugum

  • Helen Schuck

  • Hy-Vee

  • J & J Coins

  • Jane Sibley

  • Janet Hurlbut in memory of Lela Hurlbut

  • Jennifer & Joseph Malsam

  • Jerold Dykstra

  • Jerry Forbes

  • Jim & Barbara Knoepfler

  • JoAnn Kots in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Joe & Jenni Malsam

  • Joe & Pam Coughlin

  • John & Patty Harrison

  • John Diberardino

  • Joy & Roger Caudron in memory of Shirley Lindblom

  • Karen Forneris

  • Karen Juhl

  • Kathleen Torbensen

  • Kyle & Jana Turner

  • Lakeside Studio

  • Linweld, Inc.

  • Lois Copple

  • Lutheran Womens Misionary League

  • Lyle's Garage Door Service

  • Lynn & Guy Posey

  • Marc & Ellen Andre Christofferson

  • Marjorie Ellis

  • Mark & Lori Nibaur

  • Marvis Hendrickson

  • Mary Haindfield

  • Mary Lou Hainfield

  • Matt & Liz Chilton in memory of Shirley Lindblom

  • Matt & Theresa-Weaver Basye

  • Matthew & Theresa Basye

  • Meyer Brothers Funeral Homes

  • Mike & Sharon Clayton

  • Mike King in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Modern Auto Sales / Doug Wagner

  • Morningside Garden Club

  • Morningside Pinochle Club

  • Morningside Presbyterian Church

  • Women

  • Mr. & Mrs. Norman Mahoney

  • Mr. & Mrs. Wrede Smith

  • Mrs. C. R. Mikkelsen

  • Nancy Gran

  • Norm & Mary Boehnke & Ruth Servine in memory of Shirley Lindblom

  • Office Elements

  • P. & L. Nilson in memory of Barbara Stevenson

  • Pamla Hoadley & William Deeds

  • Patricia Leamer

  • Paul Campbell & Cathie Bishop

  • PEO Chapter DX

  • Petal Pusher Too

  • Phyllis Rundell

  • R. Prescott & Sons

  • Reback Truck Insurance, Inc.

  • Red Rose Antiques / Jim & Mary Anderson

  • Richard & Karen Burton / Siouxland Aquatics

  • Robert & Christine Lee

  • Robert & Donna Eybers

  • Robert & Dorothy Rice

  • Robert & Karen Hartman

  • Rocket Auto Wash

  • Rod's Custom Travel, Inc.

  • Ron & Norma Wendt

  • Ron & Pat Wolf in memory of Shirley Lindblom

  • Round Table Study Club

  • Sam's Club

  • Sara Lee

  • Security National Bank in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Sergeant Bluff Dairy Queen

  • Shari Tramp

  • Sherm & Susan Wollesen in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Shirley Lindblom

  • Shirley Wood

  • Signs by Tomorrow

  • Sioux City Dairy Queen, Inc.

  • Sioux City Public Museum

  • Siouxland Discovery Chorus, in honor of John Steunenberg

  • Skip Perley

  • Soo Tractor Co.

  • Sorosis Club

  • St. Paul Lutheran Church

  • Staber Meats

  • Staber's Wholesale Meats

  • Stee L. Maxwell

  • Stephen Wendel / Mr. Tax of America

  • Steve & Sue Struthers in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Susan Hunnel

  • Suzane K. Henderson

  • The House of Q

  • Third Presbyterian Church

  • Van Osdel Plastering & Painting

  • Vern & Pat Roberts in memory of Tom Brosamle

  • Visible Changes / Christine Robinson

  • Vonley & Claris Hanson

  • VZN Technologies

  • Walt & Margaret Fiegel

  • Wrenn's Plumbing